City · 199 homes on record · 74 tenants
Renting in Bengaluru
What tenants recorded about the homes they rented in Bengaluru: how the deposit came back, the repairs, the owner, the rent. Deposits here came back in full 165 of 292 times; half were back within 20 days. Look up the society or street before you pay a deposit. Free and anonymous; never a broker.
Localities in Bengaluru
Every locality with homes on record. A locality's page shows its societies and streets, how deposits came back there, the typical rent and what is for rent.
- Pattandur Agrahara20 homes · 3.8
- Hoodi19 homes · 3.4
- Ramagondanahalli16 homes · 3.7
- ITPL10 homes · 3.4
- Sarjapur Road10 homes · 3.2
- Brookefield9 homes · 3.5
- Kadugodi9 homes · 3.4
- Koramangala9 homes · 3.2
- Kundalahalli9 homes · 3.5
- Doddanekkundi8 homes · 3.1
- Kaggadasapura8 homes · 3.5
- KR Puram8 homes · 3.2
- Munnekollal8 homes · 3.3
- Panathur8 homes · 3.3
- Vimanapura8 homes · 3.4
- Mahadevapura7 homes · 3.3
- Marathahalli7 homes · 3.8
- Electronic City6 homes · 3.2
- HSR Layout5 homes · 3.9
- Nallurhalli5 homes · 2.8
- Indiranagar4 homes · 3.3
- Jayanagar4 homes · 3.5
- Whitefield2 homes
Most-reviewed societies
- 3.2Neem Tree ResidencyHoodi · 6 homes on record54% deposits back in full · half within 20 days · 13 reviews
- 3.1Orchid EnclaveSarjapur Road · 6 homes on record27% deposits back in full · half within 25 days · 11 reviews
- 3.7Prestige ShantiniketanHoodi · 6 homes on record60% deposits back in full · half within 13 days · 10 reviews · 2 for rent · 2 rooms
- 3.6Banyan GroveKundalahalli · 6 homes on record40% deposits back in full · half within 23 days · 10 reviews · 1 for rent
- 3.5Green Glen ApartmentsITPL · 6 homes on record56% deposits back in full · half within 24 days · 9 reviews · 1 for rent
- 3.2Tech Park ResidencyElectronic City · 6 homes on record56% deposits back in full · half within 14 days · 9 reviews
- 3.8Tulsi TowersMarathahalli · 5 homes on record75% deposits back in full · half within 10 days · 8 reviews
- 3.5Cedar CourtRamagondanahalli · 6 homes on record63% deposits back in full · half within 22 days · 8 reviews
- 2.8Maple HeightsNallurhalli · 5 homes on record38% deposits back in full · half within 29 days · 8 reviews · 1 for rent
- 3.6Lakeview ResidencyBrookefield · 4 homes on record57% deposits back in full · half within 23 days · 7 reviews · 2 for rent
- 3.5Sarjapur Road VillasSarjapur Road · 4 homes on record29% deposits back in full · half within 31 days · 7 reviews
- 3.6Silver Oak EnclaveKadugodi · 4 homes on record80% deposits back in full · half within 19 days · 5 reviews
- 4.0Palm MeadowsRamagondanahalli · 4 homes on record75% deposits back in full · half within 14 days · 4 reviews · 2 for rent
- 4.0Sunrise ApartmentsHSR Layout · 1 home on record100% deposits back in full · half within 10 days · 1 review
- 3.4Brigade MetropolisMahadevapura · 1 home on record100% deposits back in full · half within 21 days · 1 review
For rent now
13 flats, 2 PGs, 7 rooms, posted free by owners and tenants. Each sits next to its home's deposit record.
- 3.22BHK for rent in 4th Cross, Pattandur Agrahara: ₹20,000/month1 tenancy on record, returned in full
- 2.9PG for boys in 8th Main, Koramangala: from ₹9,000/month4 tenancies on record, deposit partly kept
- 4.73BHK for rent in Prestige Shantiniketan, Hoodi: ₹48,000/month2 tenancies on record, both returned in full
- 3.6PG for girls in 2nd Main, Kundalahalli: from ₹11,500/month6 ratings, deposit usually back in 15 days
- 3.4Room in a 2BHK for rent in Lakeview Residency, Brookefield: ₹16,000/month3 tenancies on record, deposit back in full 1 of 3
- new2BHK for rent in 6th Cross, Pattandur Agrahara: ₹26,000/monthno tenancy on record yet
- 2.42BHK for rent in Prestige Shantiniketan, Hoodi: ₹38,000/month41% of deposits kept across 3 houses
- 3.82BHK for rent in 1st Cross, Brookefield: ₹32,000/month2 tenancies on record, deposit back in full 1 of 2
- 3.14BHK+ for rent in Palm Meadows, Ramagondanahalli: ₹92,000/month1 tenancy on record, deposit partly kept
- 3.43BHK for rent in 7th Cross, Kaggadasapura: ₹18,000/month1 tenancy on record, returned in full
- 4.64BHK+ for rent in Palm Meadows, Ramagondanahalli: ₹84,000/month1 tenancy on record, returned in full
- 2.13BHK for rent in Maple Heights, Nallurhalli: ₹51,000/month3 tenancies on record, deposit partly kept
Rooms and flatmates
- 4.1Room for rent in Prestige Shantiniketan, Hoodi: ₹16,000/month, flatmate wanted2 flatmates, both working · attached bath · from 1 Dec · owner returned deposit in full last time
- 3.8Room for rent in 3rd Main, Kundalahalli: ₹12,500/month, flatmate wanted1 flatmate · from 14 Nov · house rated by 2 tenants
- 2.4Room for rent in Prestige Shantiniketan, Hoodi: ₹13,500/month, flatmate wanted3 flatmates, all working · from 30 Oct · house rated by 2 tenants
- 3.6Room for rent in 2nd Main, Kundalahalli: ₹11,500/month, flatmate wanted1 flatmate · from now · owner returned deposit in full last time
- newRoom for rent in 6th Cross, Pattandur Agrahara: ₹14,000/month, flatmate wanted1 flatmate · from 31 Dec · new to rentedhere, no record yet
- 4.3Room for rent in 4th Cross, Pattandur Agrahara: ₹10,000/month, flatmate wanted1 flatmate, working · from 5 Dec · owner returned deposit in full last time